Armine has over 16 years of diverse experience in the accounting profession, specializing in the provision of audit and assurance services of projects funded by International Finance/Lending institutions, public/governmental, non-governmental organizations, as well as top-level enterprises in various sectors.
Grant Thornton Armenia became the very company Armine decided to start her career path at.  She joined us in 2007 as an Auditor and now is a Manager in the Assurance Division.
Her portfolio of clients includes public listed companies, as well as private owner-operated businesses, spanning education, telecommunications, energy, agriculture, information technologies industries.
Armine has profound experience in audit and accounting missions for projects funded by international organizations, such as the World Bank Group, the Asian Development Bank, the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, the United Nations Organization and the United States Agency for International Development.
Armine successfully combines solid knowledge of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS), International Standards on Auditing (ISA), International Accounting Standards (IAS), US Generally Accepted Accounting Standards (US GAAP) with a strong appreciation of the demands experienced by businesses, to offer relevant and respected advice to her clients.
• Member of Chamber of Auditors and Expert Accountants of Armenia (CAAA)
• Qualified Auditor (Association of Accountants and Auditors of Armenia)
• Qualified Accountant (Association of Accountants and Auditors of Armenia)