Khachatur Mesropyan Manager - Advisory services Armenia +374 (10) 260 964 (312)
Khachatur joined Grant Thornton in 2014 as a consultant and now is a manager in Advisory Services Division of the company.
He has over 5 years of experience in business advisory and is specialized in valuations, feasibility studies, business planning, economic analysis and market analysis. He has knowledge of business forecasting software including Eviews and SPSS.
Khachatur also provides expertise and trainings to consulting team, as well as to employees from other departments on corporate finance and project management topics.
At Grant Thornton he has worked in a range of private sector industries such as financial services, mining, food and beverage processing, manufacturing, hospitality, wholesale and retail industries as well as public sector projects involving IFI donor missions and government programs.
• Regular member of CFA institute (Chartered Financial Analyst)
• Member of PMI institute (Project Management Institute)
• Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA)
• Certified Project Management Professional (PMP)
• MBA in Finance (College of Business and Economics, American University of Armenia)
• Master of Science in Labor Economics (Faculty of Management, Armenian State University of Economics)
• Bachelor of Labor Economics (Faculty of Management, Armenian State University of Economics)