Partner - Clients and markets
Ani joined Grant Thornton in 2008 and currently manages Marketing, Communications and Business Development department of the firm.
She is responsible for promoting Grant Thornton’s corporate identity, implementing the global strategy, as well as managing and coordinating all marketing, communication and business development activities of the firm.
Ani oversees maintenance of the Grant Thornton brand standards and requirements, their localization and supervision over compliance with the brand. She also supervises marketing and communications matters within the subsidiaries of the firm.
Ani is also seconded by Grant Thornton International in the role of the CIS regional Marketing Manager, supporting the Grant Thornton firms in CIS and Mongolia in matters related to brand, marketing, communications and business development. In this capacity, she is involved in design and implementation of pan-regional initiatives, and also supports the firms in roll out of global projects on their local markets.
• Member of Chartered Institute of Marketing (CIM)